Sweepoffers

Updated October 2026

Sweepstakes Casinos in Maryland (2026)

Sweepstakes casinos are legal in Maryland. 66 of the 100 casinos we track accept Maryland players, and 34 exclude the state. Here are the best ones and every free offer.

18+ Ad disclosure: we may earn a commission when you sign up through our links. No purchase necessary to play. Offers can change at any time, so check each site's terms before you sign up.

Best sweepstakes casinos in Maryland

  1. 1
    Welcome offer100,000 CC + 2 SC Free200% extra coins on first purchase — up to 1,500,000 CC + 75 SC
    • Fast redemptions
    • Strong 200% first-purchase boost
    • Well-rated iOS app
  2. 2
    Welcome offer7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free150% extra coins on the first purchase ("Mega 1st Offer")
    • Native iOS and Android apps
    • Live dealer and table games
    • Strong VIP level-up rewards
    Claim BonusNo promo code neededRead McLuck review
  3. 3
    Welcome offer100,000 GC + 2.5 SC FreeUp to 500,000 GC + 105 free SC + 1,000 VIP points
    • Low 45 SC gift-card redemption
    • High-value VIP program
    • Social live casino games
  4. 4
    Welcome offer7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free80,000 GC + 40 free SC + 75 free SC spins for $19.99
    • Eight progressive jackpot pools
    • Live casino games
    • Excellent $19.99 first-purchase value
  5. 5
    Welcome offer1,000,000 GC + 2.5 SC FreeDiscounted first Gold Coin package
    • Huge 1M Gold Coin welcome
    • 1,500+ games
    • No code or purchase needed
  6. 6
    Welcome offer5,000 GC + 2 SC Free200% first-purchase bonus on the $9.99 or $19.99 package
    • Native iOS and Android apps
    • Fast Skrill redemptions
    • Exclusive in-house games
  7. 7
    Welcome offer7,500 GC + 2.5 SC FreeBonus coins and free spins on the first Gold Coin bundle
    • Live dealer tables
    • 1,500+ slots from top studios
    • Active ongoing promotions
  8. 8
    Welcome offer20,000 GC + 1 SC Free17,500 GC + 5 SC + 550 VIP points for $0.99
    • $0.99 first purchase with 5 SC
    • 1,400+ games including live dealer
    • Escalating daily streak
    Claim BonusNo promo code neededRead Modo.us review
  9. 9
    Welcome offer125,000 Free Tournament CoinsDiscounted first TC bundle with bonus Promotional Entries (PE)
    • Large free coin bonus with no code
    • Daily wheel and frequent promos
    • Cheap entry-level first bundle
    Claim BonusNo promo code neededRead Funrize review
  10. 10
    Welcome offerUp to 700K GC + 5,700 FC FreeDiscounted first Gold Coin package
    • Big day-one welcome potential
    • Head-to-head tournaments
    • Same trusted operator as Fortune Coins

Best Maryland sweepstakes casino for…

Most free Sweeps CoinsZula Casino100,000 GC + 10 SC FreeClaim
Fastest payoutFunzpointsInstant Debit: Under 30 minutes after approval (small fee after the first)Claim
Lowest redemption minimumMcLuck10 SC (gift card)Claim

All 66 sweepstakes casinos available in Maryland

CasinoFree on sign-upMin. redemption
Crown Coins Casino100,000 CC + 2 SC Free50 SCClaim
McLuck7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free75 SCClaim
LoneStar Casino100,000 GC + 2.5 SC Free100 SCClaim
Jackpota7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free75 SCClaim
Spree Casino1,000,000 GC + 2.5 SC Free75 SCClaim
Pulsz Casino5,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
SpinBlitz7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free50 SCClaim
Modo.us20,000 GC + 1 SC Free—Claim
Funrize125,000 Free Tournament Coins100 PEClaim
Fortune WinsUp to 700K GC + 5,700 FC Free5,000 FC ($50)Claim
Zula Casino100,000 GC + 10 SC Free50 SCClaim
Sportzino170,000 GC + 7 SC Free50 SCClaim
Funzpoints1,000 Standard + 250 Premium Funzpoints2,000 Premium Funzpoints ($20)Claim
PlayFame7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free—Claim
Casino Click100,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
AceBet5,000 GC + 10 SC Free50 SCClaim
CasinioUp to 200,000 GC + 6 SC Free100 SCClaim
FreeSpin20 Free Spins on Sign-Up100 SCClaim
The Boss Casino2,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
Lucky Bunny550,000 FC + 5 SC Free100 SCClaim
Sweet Sweeps7,500 GC + 1 SC Free60 SCClaim
CrashDuel10,000 GC Free (+1 SC via Facebook)100 SCClaim
Spinfinite3,000 GC Free + Daily Chests10 SCClaim
SweepBurger250,000 GC + 2.5 BC + 10 FC Free50 SCClaim
KingPrize30,000 GC + 2.5 SC Free100 SCClaim
SpinQuest110,000 GC + 3 SC Free50 SCClaim
Playtana135,000 GC + 1 SC Free100 SCClaim
Go Go Gold200,000 GC + 4 SC Free50 SCClaim
Amazon Jackpots3,000 GC + Mystery Bonus100 SCClaim
Dara Casino100,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
Cider Casino20,000 GC + 0.3 SC Free100 SCClaim
Spinsly3,000 GC Free100 SCClaim
Jolly Sweeps5,000 GC + 3 SC Free100 SCClaim
NoLimitCoins100,000 GC + 1 SC Free100 SCClaim
Global Poker100,000 GC + 5 SC Free50 SCClaim
Dorados20,000 GC + 2 SC Free50 SCClaim
Shuffle.us25,000 GC + 1 SC Free100 SCClaim
Sidepot10,000 GC + 1 SC Free100 SCClaim
Fortune Wheelz250,000 GC Free50 FC (ACH)Claim
TaoFortune175,000 TC + 1 SC Free100 SCClaim
Chanced25,000 GC Free100 SCClaim
Vegas GemsWelcome Chest: up to 1,000 Gems100 GemsClaim
LuckyZino12,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
Golden Hearts Games250,000 GC + 2.5 SC Free100 SCClaim
The Money Factory15,000 GC + 3 SC Free100 SCClaim
Lavish LuckFree GC + SC on Sign-Up100 SCClaim
PuntUp to 150 SC First-Purchase Boost100 SCClaim
JefeBet100,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
Deal or No Deal Win3,000 GC Free100 SCClaim
WinBonanzaUp to 50,000 GC + 5 SC Free50 SCClaim
Kickr150,000 Bits + 4 Bucks Free200 BucksClaim
DexyPlay325,000 GC Free100 SCClaim
Firesevens250,000 GC + 1 SC Free100 SCClaim
SweepShark200,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
RegalCoins100,000 GC + 1 SC Free50 SCClaim
Chip'n WIN15,000 GC + 30 Crystals Free100 SCClaim
Moonspin60,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
Rolling Riches100,000 GC + 1 SC Free100 SCClaim
VegasWay350,000 GC + 1 SC Free100 SCClaim
Gains100,000 GC + 5 SC Free100 SCClaim
SpinPals30,000 GC + 3 SC Free100 SCClaim
Poly Casino20,000 GC + 0.2 SC Free50 SCClaim
Stackr500,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
SweepSlots10,000 GC + 5 SC Free100 SCClaim
Clubs Poker100,000 GC + 30 SC for $10100 SCClaim
Lucky Hands1M GC + 2 SC Free50 SCClaim

Are sweepstakes casinos legal in Maryland?

Yes. Maryland has not banned sweepstakes casinos as of October 2026. They operate under US promotional sweepstakes law: you never have to buy anything, and Sweeps Coins, the currency you can redeem for prizes, are always given away free with Gold Coin packs, daily bonuses and mail-in requests.

What counts is where you are physically located. Casinos check your location when you sign up and when you play or redeem with Sweeps Coins.

Sweepstakes casinos not available in Maryland

Even though the state allows sweepstakes casinos, 34 brands on our list choose to exclude Maryland in their terms: WOW Vegas, Rolla Casino, MyPrize.us, High 5 Casino, Chumba Casino, MegaBonanza, Stake.us, Hello Millions, RealPrize, Legendz, Roxy Moxy, Jumbo88, Mrs. Maple, Chino, Splash Coins, Spindoo, Scarlet Sands, TurboStakes, CoinsBack, SweepJungle, Carnival Citi, Baba Casino, Yay Casino, QuickMilly, Lucky.me, Goated.us, Zoot, Pulsz Bingo, Sixty6, Daruma, BlitzMania, FunzCity, SweepSpot, CrazyCoins.

How to start playing in Maryland

  1. Pick a casino from the list above and claim its free welcome offer. No purchase is needed.
  2. Verify your email and, before your first redemption, your ID and address.
  3. Play with Sweeps Coins, then redeem winnings once you reach the minimum.
  4. Claim the welcome at several casinos and log in daily to build a free balance faster.

FAQ

Are sweepstakes casinos legal in Maryland?

Yes. As of October 2026, sweepstakes casinos are legal in Maryland, and 66 of the 100 casinos we track accept players there. You never have to buy anything to play.

What is the best sweepstakes casino in Maryland?

Our top-rated sweepstakes casinos available in Maryland are Crown Coins Casino (100,000 CC + 2 SC Free), McLuck (7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free), LoneStar Casino (100,000 GC + 2.5 SC Free).

Which sweepstakes casino gives the most free Sweeps Coins in Maryland?

Zula Casino, with 100,000 GC + 10 SC Free on sign-up and no purchase needed.

Can you win real money at sweepstakes casinos in Maryland?

Yes. Sweeps Coins won in games can be redeemed for cash prizes or gift cards once you meet the playthrough (usually 1x), verify your identity and reach the minimum redemption.

Which sweepstakes casinos are not available in Maryland?

34 casinos on our list exclude Maryland: WOW Vegas, Rolla Casino, MyPrize.us, High 5 Casino, Chumba Casino, MegaBonanza, Stake.us, Hello Millions, RealPrize, Legendz, Roxy Moxy, Jumbo88, Mrs. Maple, Chino, Splash Coins, Spindoo, Scarlet Sands, TurboStakes, CoinsBack, SweepJungle, Carnival Citi, Baba Casino, Yay Casino, QuickMilly, Lucky.me, Goated.us, Zoot, Pulsz Bingo, Sixty6, Daruma, BlitzMania, FunzCity, SweepSpot, CrazyCoins.

How old do you have to be to play sweepstakes casinos in Maryland?

Most sites require you to be 18, but 36 of the casinos available in Maryland require 21. Check each casino's terms.

Sweepstakes casinos in other states · Best casinos by feature · All no deposit bonuses

State availability is based on each casino's published exclusions and on state laws. It changes often, so confirm in the casino's terms before you sign up. 18+ (21+ at some sites). Call 1-800-GAMBLER if gambling stops being fun.