Sweepoffers

Updated October 2026

Sweepstakes Casinos in Delaware (2026)

Sweepstakes casinos are legal in Delaware. 46 of the 100 casinos we track accept Delaware players, and 54 exclude the state. Here are the best ones and every free offer.

18+ Ad disclosure: we may earn a commission when you sign up through our links. No purchase necessary to play. Offers can change at any time, so check each site's terms before you sign up.

Best sweepstakes casinos in Delaware

  1. 1
    Welcome offer100,000 CC + 2 SC Free200% extra coins on first purchase — up to 1,500,000 CC + 75 SC
    • Fast redemptions
    • Strong 200% first-purchase boost
    • Well-rated iOS app
  2. 2
    Welcome offer250,000 WC + 5 SC FreeDiscounted first-purchase package — up to 1.5M WOW Coins + 30 free SC
    • Huge 2,000+ game library
    • Exclusive slots and WOW Originals
    • Low 1x playthrough on free SC
  3. 3
    Welcome offer500,000 GC + 10 SC Free1,500,000 GC + 30 free SC for $9.99
    • One of the biggest no-purchase offers
    • Hourly races and daily leaderboards
    • Weekly SC Rollback
  4. 4
    Welcome offer50,000 GC + 5 SC FreeUp to 80% off Gold Coin bundles, each with bonus Sweeps Cash
    • Native iOS and Android apps
    • Up to 80% off first-purchase bundles
    • XP-based VIP progression
  5. 5
    Welcome offer7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free150% extra coins on the first purchase ("Mega 1st Offer")
    • Native iOS and Android apps
    • Live dealer and table games
    • Strong VIP level-up rewards
    Claim BonusNo promo code neededRead McLuck review
  6. 6
    Welcome offer2,000,000 GC + 2 SC FreeDiscounted first Gold Coin package (look out for the follow-up 5M GC email offer)
    • Most established sweepstakes brand
    • Huge 2M Gold Coin welcome
    • SC jackpot slots
  7. 7
    Welcome offer100,000 GC + 2.5 SC FreeUp to 500,000 GC + 105 free SC + 1,000 VIP points
    • Low 45 SC gift-card redemption
    • High-value VIP program
    • Social live casino games
  8. 8
    Welcome offer7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free80,000 GC + 40 free SC + 75 free SC spins for $19.99
    • Eight progressive jackpot pools
    • Live casino games
    • Excellent $19.99 first-purchase value
  9. 9
    Welcome offer1,000,000 GC + 2.5 SC FreeDiscounted first Gold Coin package
    • Huge 1M Gold Coin welcome
    • 1,500+ games
    • No code or purchase needed
  10. 10
    Welcome offer5,000 GC + 2 SC Free200% first-purchase bonus on the $9.99 or $19.99 package
    • Native iOS and Android apps
    • Fast Skrill redemptions
    • Exclusive in-house games

Best Delaware sweepstakes casino for…

Most free Sweeps CoinsRolla Casino500,000 GC + 10 SC FreeClaim
Fastest payoutFunzpointsInstant Debit: Under 30 minutes after approval (small fee after the first)Claim
Lowest redemption minimumMcLuck10 SC (gift card)Claim

All 46 sweepstakes casinos available in Delaware

CasinoFree on sign-upMin. redemption
Crown Coins Casino100,000 CC + 2 SC Free50 SCClaim
WOW Vegas250,000 WC + 5 SC Free100 SCClaim
Rolla Casino500,000 GC + 10 SC Free100 SCClaim
MyPrize.us50,000 GC + 5 SC Free100 SCClaim
McLuck7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free75 SCClaim
Chumba Casino2,000,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
LoneStar Casino100,000 GC + 2.5 SC Free100 SCClaim
Jackpota7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free75 SCClaim
Spree Casino1,000,000 GC + 2.5 SC Free75 SCClaim
Pulsz Casino5,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
SpinBlitz7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free50 SCClaim
Modo.us20,000 GC + 1 SC Free—Claim
Fortune WinsUp to 700K GC + 5,700 FC Free5,000 FC ($50)Claim
Zula Casino100,000 GC + 10 SC Free50 SCClaim
Funzpoints1,000 Standard + 250 Premium Funzpoints2,000 Premium Funzpoints ($20)Claim
PlayFame7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free—Claim
LegendzFree GC + 3 SC on Sign-Up100 SCClaim
Casino Click100,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
AceBet5,000 GC + 10 SC Free50 SCClaim
CasinioUp to 200,000 GC + 6 SC Free100 SCClaim
FreeSpin20 Free Spins on Sign-Up100 SCClaim
The Boss Casino2,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
Sweet Sweeps7,500 GC + 1 SC Free60 SCClaim
CrashDuel10,000 GC Free (+1 SC via Facebook)100 SCClaim
SweepBurger250,000 GC + 2.5 BC + 10 FC Free50 SCClaim
Splash Coins150,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
SpinQuest110,000 GC + 3 SC Free50 SCClaim
CoinsBack500,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
Jolly Sweeps5,000 GC + 3 SC Free100 SCClaim
NoLimitCoins100,000 GC + 1 SC Free100 SCClaim
Dorados20,000 GC + 2 SC Free50 SCClaim
TaoFortune175,000 TC + 1 SC Free100 SCClaim
Chanced25,000 GC Free100 SCClaim
Vegas GemsWelcome Chest: up to 1,000 Gems100 GemsClaim
LuckyZino12,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
Golden Hearts Games250,000 GC + 2.5 SC Free100 SCClaim
The Money Factory15,000 GC + 3 SC Free100 SCClaim
Yay Casino50,000 GC + 5 SC Free50 SCClaim
PuntUp to 150 SC First-Purchase Boost100 SCClaim
Kickr150,000 Bits + 4 Bucks Free200 BucksClaim
Zoot20,000 GC + 2 SC Free40 SCClaim
Chip'n WIN15,000 GC + 30 Crystals Free100 SCClaim
Pulsz Bingo5,000 GC + 2.3 SC Free100 SCClaim
Gains100,000 GC + 5 SC Free100 SCClaim
Stackr500,000 GC + 2 SC Free100 SCClaim
Clubs Poker100,000 GC + 30 SC for $10100 SCClaim

Are sweepstakes casinos legal in Delaware?

Yes. Delaware has not banned sweepstakes casinos as of October 2026. They operate under US promotional sweepstakes law: you never have to buy anything, and Sweeps Coins, the currency you can redeem for prizes, are always given away free with Gold Coin packs, daily bonuses and mail-in requests.

What counts is where you are physically located. Casinos check your location when you sign up and when you play or redeem with Sweeps Coins.

Sweepstakes casinos not available in Delaware

Even though the state allows sweepstakes casinos, 54 brands on our list choose to exclude Delaware in their terms: High 5 Casino, MegaBonanza, Stake.us, Funrize, Sportzino, Hello Millions, RealPrize, Lucky Bunny, Roxy Moxy, Jumbo88, Spinfinite, Mrs. Maple, Chino, KingPrize, Spindoo, Scarlet Sands, TurboStakes, Playtana, Go Go Gold, Amazon Jackpots, Dara Casino, Cider Casino, Spinsly, Global Poker, SweepJungle, Shuffle.us, Sidepot, Fortune Wheelz, Carnival Citi, Baba Casino, Lavish Luck, QuickMilly, JefeBet, Deal or No Deal Win, WinBonanza, Lucky.me, Goated.us, DexyPlay, Firesevens, SweepShark, RegalCoins, Moonspin, Sixty6, Rolling Riches, Daruma, VegasWay, SpinPals, BlitzMania, Poly Casino, FunzCity, SweepSlots, Lucky Hands, SweepSpot, CrazyCoins.

How to start playing in Delaware

  1. Pick a casino from the list above and claim its free welcome offer. No purchase is needed.
  2. Verify your email and, before your first redemption, your ID and address.
  3. Play with Sweeps Coins, then redeem winnings once you reach the minimum.
  4. Claim the welcome at several casinos and log in daily to build a free balance faster.

FAQ

Are sweepstakes casinos legal in Delaware?

Yes. As of October 2026, sweepstakes casinos are legal in Delaware, and 46 of the 100 casinos we track accept players there. You never have to buy anything to play.

What is the best sweepstakes casino in Delaware?

Our top-rated sweepstakes casinos available in Delaware are Crown Coins Casino (100,000 CC + 2 SC Free), WOW Vegas (250,000 WC + 5 SC Free), Rolla Casino (500,000 GC + 10 SC Free).

Which sweepstakes casino gives the most free Sweeps Coins in Delaware?

Rolla Casino, with 500,000 GC + 10 SC Free on sign-up and no purchase needed.

Can you win real money at sweepstakes casinos in Delaware?

Yes. Sweeps Coins won in games can be redeemed for cash prizes or gift cards once you meet the playthrough (usually 1x), verify your identity and reach the minimum redemption.

Which sweepstakes casinos are not available in Delaware?

54 casinos on our list exclude Delaware: High 5 Casino, MegaBonanza, Stake.us, Funrize, Sportzino, Hello Millions, RealPrize, Lucky Bunny, Roxy Moxy, Jumbo88, Spinfinite, Mrs. Maple, Chino, KingPrize, Spindoo, Scarlet Sands, TurboStakes, Playtana, Go Go Gold, Amazon Jackpots, Dara Casino, Cider Casino, Spinsly, Global Poker, SweepJungle, Shuffle.us, Sidepot, Fortune Wheelz, Carnival Citi, Baba Casino, Lavish Luck, QuickMilly, JefeBet, Deal or No Deal Win, WinBonanza, Lucky.me, Goated.us, DexyPlay, Firesevens, SweepShark, RegalCoins, Moonspin, Sixty6, Rolling Riches, Daruma, VegasWay, SpinPals, BlitzMania, Poly Casino, FunzCity, SweepSlots, Lucky Hands, SweepSpot, CrazyCoins.

How old do you have to be to play sweepstakes casinos in Delaware?

Most sites require you to be 18, but 35 of the casinos available in Delaware require 21. Check each casino's terms.

Sweepstakes casinos in other states · Best casinos by feature · All no deposit bonuses

State availability is based on each casino's published exclusions and on state laws. It changes often, so confirm in the casino's terms before you sign up. 18+ (21+ at some sites). Call 1-800-GAMBLER if gambling stops being fun.